CHS Swimming and Diving Championships

Friday 12 Apr

Cronulla High School are the 2019 School Champions!

The students achieved amazing results and broke many records, these included;

Gold

Boys 17-19 years 200m I.M Alexander Aguliar

Boys 12-14 years 400m IM Connor Dibben

Girls 13 years 100m Backstroke Mani Hale

Mixed 12 x 50m Knockout Relay – Record

Heidi Fricker – 16yrs Girls Springboard

Max Fricker – 14yrs Boys Springboard

Max Fricker – 12-14yrs Boys Platform

Max Fricker – 14yrs Knockout

Team

Annalise Bell, Jarrod Stoffels, Luca Simpson, Scott Simpson, Carli Cash, Tyler Maddern,

Sarah Stanley-Jones, Kye Fowler, Amelia O’Brien, Alexander Aguilar, Jordyn White

Harrison Maddern

Girls 12 years 4 x50m Freestyle Relay

Zoey Lester, Voilet Romberg, Layla Carlson, Jayda Zammit- Mayer

Girls 13 4x 50m Freestyle Relay

Chloe Burne, Isla Lawson, Indigo Paterson, Mani Hale

Girls 14 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay

Sarah Stanely – Jones, Luka Simpson, Tahlia Ingram, Charli Cash

Boys Open Medley Relay

Harrison Maddern, Kye Fowler, Alexander Aguilar, Scott Simpson

Silver

Boys 17-19 100m Butterfly Alexander Aguliar

Girls 14 years 100m Butterfly Charli Cash

Boys 14 years 100m Butterfly Connor Dibben

Girls 15 years 100 freestyle Amelia O Brien

Boys 15 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay

Ryan McGrath, Koby Gilchirst, Connor Dibben, Tyler Maddern

Boys 17- 19 4x50m Freestyle Relay

Alexander Aguilar, Scott Simpson, Jarrod Stoffels, Harrison Maddern

Max Fricker – Open Boys Platform

Max Fricker – Champion of Champions (12-17+ years)

Bronze

Boys 12- 14 200m IM Connor Dibben

Boys 12-14 400m Freestyle Connor Dibben

Boys 14 years 200m Freestyle Connor Dibben

Girls 15 years 200m Freestyle Amelia O’Brien

Girls 15 years 100m Butterfly Amelia O’Brien

Girls 16 years 200m Freestyle Jordyn White

Girls 16 years 100m Freestyle Jordyn White

Girls 6 X 50m All Age Relay

Heidi Fricker – 15/16yrs Girls Platform

Jayda Zammitt- Mayers, Mani Hale, Sarah Stanely- Jones, Amelia O’Brien, Jordyn White

Annalise Bell

4th Place

Boys 14 years 100m Breaststroke Connor Dibben

Boys 16 years 200m Freestyle Kye Fowler

Boys 16 years 100m Butterfly Kye Fowler

Boys 16 years 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay

Mitchell O’ Loughlin, Ace Haslam, Vukasin Vujanic, Kye Fowler

Girls Open Medley Relay

Luka Simpson, Jordyn White, Charli Cash, Amelia O’Brien

5th Place

Boys 17 – 19 years 200m Freestyle Alexander Aguilar

Girls 12- 14 years 200m IM Charli Cash Boys

14 years 100m Backstroke Connor Dibben

Boys 16 years 100m Freestyle Kye Fowler

6thPlace

Boys 17 – 19 years 100m Backstroke Alexander Aguilar

Boys 17 – 19 years 100m Freestyle Alexander Aguilar

Boys 16 years 100m Backstroke Kye Fowler

Boys 17 – 19 years 400m IM Harrison Maddern

Girls 15 years 50m Freestyle Amelia O’Brien

Girls 15-16 years 400m Freestyle Jordyn White

Girls 16 years 100m Butterfly Jordyn White

Girls 12 year 100m Backstroke Jayda Zammit-Mayer

7thPlace

Boys 17 – 19 years 100m Backstroke Harrison Maddern

Boys 17 – 19 years 200m Freestyle Harrison Maddern

8thPlace

Boys 17 – 19 years 100m Breaststroke Alexander Aguilar

Girls 14 years 50m Freestyle Charli Cash

Boys 16 years 50m Freestyle Kye Fowler

Boys 16 years 100m Butterfly Kye Fowler

Open 800m Freestyle Harrison Maddern

Boys 17 – 19 years 400m Freestyle Alexander Aguilar

Girls 12 year 200m Freestyle Jayda Zammit-Mayer

9thPlace

Boys 17 – 19 years 50m Freestyle Alexander Aguilar

Boys 17 – 19 years 100m Breaststroke Alexander Aguilar

10thPlace

Boys 17 – 19 years 100m Breaststroke Scott Simpson

14 Boys 4x 50m Relay

Connor McFadden, Koliya Van Althuis, Mitchell Backhouse Kye Beazley